About This Item
Sesame oil is a standout amongst the most generally and ordinarily utilized items in Ayurveda. Sesame oil has likewise been regarded for a large number of years by Mediterranean and societies known for their lifespan. The supplement rich sesame seed itself is an image of thriving and wellbeing in old stories. The advantages of sesame oil are exceptionally touted in different Ayurvedic regimens, the most mainstream is for massage.Sesame oil (Til Tel) is specially used for massaging as it is believed to rid the body of heat due to its viscous nature upon rubbing. It is also used for hair and scalp massage. It is also used in many cosmetic applications, including as a carrier oil.